Saturday, January 22

Not Existing Before


Sorry-I-am-busy, that's the most common sentence I've said whenever people asked me how's my life been going lately. I have no time to do my daily routines like, watching tv or reading the newspaper. See? Ergh. You guys might not have noticed but I haven't post anything in my blog since last ten days. Haha. So far, I'm quite satisfied with my job but it doesn't mean that all things are going well. Problems with the supervisor, stocks and customer pressure me so much. Never mind. At least, I got the experiences and could make my self to be a better person. Insya-allah. Oh yeah, I met new people and got new friends. They are super cool. Haha. I never thought that they're like so open-minded and very helpful. Thank you guys, you've made my day. Hee. Laying my hands on the keyboard is a rare for me now. What can I say? I'm busy lol. I heard that Facebook is gonna close soon. Nahh, I don't believe it. Mark Zuckerberg would not shut down it. If it's really true, it's just the end of Mark Z. Not the end of Facebook. I guess, me and you shouldn't worry about that. For me, Facebook brings us more benefit than other things. Can you figure out, how you guys would contact the old friends? It's not easy without Facebook, right? So go FB, I'll support you. Hihi. Till here x



18 Months, love ya :)

4 comments:

waalllaa! said...

but FB create a lot of but marriage crisis and divorce since it is the most popular social network for the time being.. this matter is much more important than the necessary for contacting old friends.. too much rape cases comes from social network..they meet on the net and decide to meet in real life..so many bad influence exist since social network was created..not only FB..coz there are few social network website that already exist before FB..for me, social network website is not really a good thing for those who do not have their own good principal in life..who do not know the objectives of social network website..until now i dont have fb..my friendster n myspace is already peacefully buried.. coz so many people dat i don't know ask me to hang out with them..if they rape me??? what should i do..let us think about dat...

Fara Dee said...

Oh yeah? I think its all about ourselves. Divorce is a fate, we can't blame FB. About rape cases and all that, why we have to trust the strangers. For me, I never gave my phone number to any people accept my truly old friends. So why we should worry about that? I respect your opinion. But, it's not what I meant actually. What I'm trying to say here is, if they really want to close FB, then they should close the youtube things, blogs and everything. So jyeah. Thanks by the way :)

Anonymous said...

uih budak kawaii .i'm bizi tu huhu :D

Fara Dee said...

Mana ada budak kawaii la. Hihi :D