Friday, October 29

Honor Of Achievement


Hello there . Ahh , miss my baby blog . Hee . So today is the day , I mean the 'report card day' , so I didn't go to school . Yesterday , I planned to wake up early and start my engine to do some revisions but the plan was fail . This morning , I opened my eyes and I realized that , the wall clock's needle is pointed at 10 . Haha . Well , I went to bed at 2 a.m last night , which is considered late , so you can't put the blame on me . For the whole week , I did spend my time to do my daily blogwalking to other blogs . Yeah there are some blogs that I found are really impressive . Well done . Oh by the way , me and my blog received some awards . Yeayy ! Hee .

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thanks to sis [Izzaty] for giving me this award .


Kenapa korang suka Memori Seorang Muda ?
Sebenarnya , saya tak kenal pun blogger yang create award ini tapi saya kenal pemberi award ini . Peace ;)

Reaksi korang lepas dapat award ni ?
Oh , saya antara blogger harapan ? How's that ? Hee .

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thanks to sis [Nurul Nazira] , [Fany] , [Raihanah] and [Fatin] as well as [Faiz] for tagging me this .

Once you have been tagged , you are supposed to write a note with 25 random things , facts , habits or goal about you .

1. I like green . Sooo much .
2. Paramore is my music .
3. My friends said I laugh like a vampire . Lol .
4. I have my Mr. Right and I love him :)
5. I'm the only daughter in my family and have two annoying older brothers .
6. SPM 2010 candidate -.-
7. Cadbury black forest chocolate is my fav , always .
8. Green apple , oh yeah . I loikke it .
9. I eat a lot , believe me . Bcoz I love food . Haha . Tastyyy .
10. Cheerful with my friends , childish with my boyfie :D
11. Gonna be a doctor in future . Maybe ?
12. Twilight die hard fan , team Edward here ;)
13. Add math doesn't like me . HAHA .
14. Rarely mingle with stranger people . Sorry .
15. Indoor or outdoor ? Both . Prefer stay at home . Enjoy challenging activities .
16. Tennis is my current sport .
17. Studying in 5 Perdana never make me bored :)
18. I don't really wears make-up . I think it's not the time yet . Hee . I'm teenager .
19. Handbags attract me when I go shopping . Whoaa .
20. I do have friends but I don't have a bestfriend :(
21. I'm not good in wearing shawl . I'm still trying .
22. I don't spend , I save money . It's better .
23. I want to buy a new handphone . I've been using my current phone for 2 years .
24. My sweet 16th birthday was the best ever . That's the first time I meet him :)
25. Last but not least , I appreciate everything that I had . Thank you Allah .

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thanks to [Anaa] for this award .


Berikan satu nickname untuk saya :
Zaa :)

Ucapan untuk pemberi award ini :
Blog saya comel cantik lawa gedik manis masam pahit ? Haha . Thanks adik Anaa . I'm touched :')

Berikan 6 fav artis / singer / group yang korang minat :
Paramore
Julia Sheer
Maddi Jane
Kina Grannis
Alyssa Bernal
Yuna


p / s : I'm supposed to tag and give away these awards to others . So , you may have it if you want . Don't be shy . Hee .

5 comments:

Izzaty said...

Hey my pleasure. Welcome dear. Enjoy blogging! ;)

Fara Dee said...

Thanks sista . Hee :)

Anonymous said...

Thanks :)
--
http://www.miriadafilms.ru/ приобрести фильмы
для сайта xiaora.blogspot.com

Fara Dee said...

movies ? erkk thanks :)

Anonymous said...

Can your site handle heavy traffic? Because it seems to be on a major spam list somewhere…
I say we just remove warning labels off everything, like someone suggested. This is a good idea.
I don't have a website yet, but I'm planning on starting a blog like yours, any tips?
This page lacks some funny comments. Know any jokes?

I know my mind. And it's around here someplace.